JASMINE ESSENTIAL OIL
Aroma: Jasmine has a layered with warm, floral-sweetness aroma
Botanical Name: Jasminum sambac.
Country of Origin: India
Incense burner or aromatherapy
In steam therapy, jasmine essential oil can be used to boost spirits, relieve nervousness and cough, promote relaxation and stop tension.
Massage or diluted in the tub
Jasmine essential oil can be used as a combination massage oil or diluted in a tub to retard skin aging and improve skin relaxation, fade scars and stretch marks
Make cream or lotion ingredients
Jasmine essential oil is suitable for dry, oily, irritating and sensitive skin. It increases elasticity and improves stretch marks and scars.
For external use only.
Other than aromatherapy, dilute with a carrier oil.
Keep out of the reach of pets. Avoid contact with eyes, keep out of the reach of children.
If pregnant,consult with your health care provider before use.
Natural: Distilled from the flower petals of India Jasmine, without any adulteration or synthetic additives, as it was intended, directly from nature.
Effect: It can relieve irritability, lift spirits and improve self-confidence. Meanwhile, it can care and improve dry, dehydrated, oily and sensitive skin conditions, fade stretch marks and scars, increase skin elasticity.
Aroma: The captivating aroma is layered with warm, floral-sweetness, Which is a popular natural remedy for improving mood, overcoming stress and balancing hormones.
FDA/SDS/CMA Certified – Our each product goes through multiple rounds of testing. We stand by our products and take pride in offering 100% pure therapeutic grade oils.
Uses include: Soap bases; candle; Perfume; incense sticks; baths; bodycare and haircare formulations; aroma diffusers; homemade cleaning products.
There are no reviews yet.